Management & Trustees Team

MANAGEMENT TEAM & TRUSTEES PROFILE

Amb. (Mrs) Eunice.A.

Chief Executive Officer (CNO.PHN.LMHC)

Trustee

Wendi C.

International Graduate Intern

Ogundare Feyisayo

Senior Monitoring, Evaluation and Learning Associate

Light Michael E. Adams

PROGRAMS (Business Development-Resource Manager)

Trustee

Mrs. Matilda Gideon-Owonubi

Education Programme Officer

Mrs. Elizabeth Audu

Gender & Policy Manager

Faruk Musa

Chairman to the Board of Trustee

Trustee

Dr. Saidu Yau'

HIV/TB Specialist

Trustee

Dr. John Ikpeme

Advocacy & Partnership Advisor

Trustee

Abdulwasiu O.

Finance Manager

FAROF is managed by a Team of development workers with minimum of 10 years technical working experience,FAROF is segmented into the Trustees, the Advisory Committee Members and the Management team which comprises of board of Senior Management Team(Program Department(Health, Education, Empowerment and Gender Base Violence-GBV units) and the Admin and Finance Department, which are made up of various unit heads as Directors(HR unit, Account unit, Legal unit, Strategic information unit and Resource Mobilisation Unit). The Trustees and/or Advisors are not entitled to any compensation for their activities but are entitled to a reimbursement of their travel expenses/per diem. They may also serve as Management Team due to their expertise in the project areas cover by the Foundation, who make up the day to day running of the activities of the Foundation and are entitled to salaries charged to the foundation. Incomes of the foundation are made through Granting, Donations and other acceptable medium.

   

Abuja OFFICE

   
   
Michael Light-Adams
Programs/Business Development Manager
 
Ogundare Feyisayo
Senior Monitoring, Evaluation and Learning Associate
 
Abdulwasiu O.
Finance Manager

 

Kaduna OFFICE

GENERAL PUBLIC NOTICE
Mrs. Uche O.
Project Officer-Health
Sunday Otaigbe
Finance & Admin Officer
O. Janet Communication Officer
This is to inform the general public that FAROF has applied for changes of trustees, (appointment of Trustees) underpart ā€˜ā€™Cā€™ā€™ of the companies and allied matter acts no 1 of 1990. Appointed are: Dr. Saidu Ahmed Yau, Mrs. Elizabeth Audu Shem, Mr Faruk Musa Yusuf, Dr. Ikpeme John Mrs. Matilda Blessing Gideon-Owonubi